Business finance

Equipment finance statistics Australia: how much businesses borrow for plant, equipment and vehicles

Small businesses committed to $5.54 billion of new fixed-term loans for plant and equipment in the June quarter 2026, and medium businesses committed to $1.93 billion, according to the Australian Bureau of Statistics (ABS) Lending Indicators. Businesses of all sizes committed to a further $3.08 billion of new finance leases for plant and equipment. Plant and equipment accounted for 39.6% of new small-business fixed-term loan commitments excluding refinancing, the largest share among the six purposes published for small businesses. Separately, private businesses spent $24.9 billion on new equipment, plant and machinery in the June quarter 2026, in seasonally adjusted current prices.

Published 8 min read

Published

Small-business plant and equipment loans
$5.54 billion
New commitments, June quarter 2026
39.6% of new fixed-term loan commitments excluding refinancing
Finance leases
$3.40 billion
New commitments, all purposes, original, June quarter 2026
90.6% for plant and equipment
Equipment capital expenditure
$24.9 billion
June quarter 2026, seasonally adjusted, current prices
47.0% of all new capital expenditure
Businesses that sought finance
18.3%
Of all businesses in 2024-25
23.2% of those seekers sought it for additional equipment or machinery other than IT hardware

Section 01 · June quarter 2026

How much plant and equipment finance was committed in the June quarter 2026?

Small businesses committed to $5.54 billion of new fixed-term loans for plant and equipment in the June quarter 2026, according to the Australian Bureau of Statistics (ABS) Lending Indicators1. Medium businesses committed to $1.93 billion of new fixed-term loans for plant and equipment. Businesses of all sizes committed to $3.40 billion of new finance leases in original terms, of which $3.08 billion was for the purchase of plant and equipment. Together, these three ABS measures totalled $10.56 billion: small-business loans, medium-business loans and finance leases for plant and equipment.

Small-business plant and equipment commitments rose 21.9%, from $4.55 billion in the March quarter 2026 to $5.54 billion in the June quarter 2026, but were 6.9% lower than $5.95 billion in the June quarter 20251. Medium-business plant and equipment commitments fell 5.5%, from $2.04 billion in the March quarter 2026 to $1.93 billion in the June quarter 2026, and were 18.9% lower than $2.38 billion in the June quarter 2025.

The purpose figures are original values, not seasonally adjusted1.

The ABS counts a commitment when a lender makes a firm offer of a loan and the borrower accepts it2. Plant and equipment finance covers lending for non-property assets, including road vehicles and earthmoving plant, farm machinery and office equipment.

A small business is one where the lender's total exposure is less than $1 million and turnover is less than $50 million2. A medium business has an exposure of $1 million or more and turnover of less than $50 million, and a large business has turnover of $50 million or more.

Fixed-term loan purposes are published for small and medium businesses only. Finance leases cover businesses of all sizes and the total includes refinancing.
New loan and lease commitments for plant and equipment and for all purposes, Australia, $ million, original, June quarter 2025 to June quarter 2026
MeasureJune quarter 2026March quarter 2026June quarter 2025Change on quarter (%)Change on year (%)
Small businesses, plant and equipment finance (fixed-term loans)5,540.34,545.75,952.0+21.9-6.9
Medium businesses, plant and equipment finance (fixed-term loans)1,931.42,044.12,382.9-5.5-18.9
Finance leases, all purposes including refinancing3,403.73,332.93,373.4+2.1+0.9
Finance leases, purchase of plant and equipment3,084.33,074.33,124.1+0.3-1.3
Finance leases, purchase of road vehicles830.9793.8867.0+4.7-4.2

Source · ABS, Lending Indicators, Tables 28, 30 and 32

Section 02 · By purpose

What share of small and medium business lending goes to plant and equipment?

Plant and equipment finance was the largest of the six published purposes for small-business fixed-term loans in the June quarter 2026, at $5.54 billion, or 39.6% of the $14.00 billion of new fixed-term loan commitments excluding refinancing1. Purchase of property ranked second, at $5.34 billion, or 38.2%.

Purchase of property was the largest of the seven published purposes for medium-business fixed-term loans, at $14.52 billion, or 43.1% of the $33.72 billion of new fixed-term loan commitments excluding refinancing1. General business purposes ranked second, at $6.72 billion, or 19.9%. Plant and equipment finance ranked fifth among the seven purposes published for medium businesses, at $1.93 billion, or 5.7%.

The plant and equipment share of small-business commitments excluding refinancing was unchanged at 39.6% between the June quarter 2025 and the June quarter 20261. Total small-business commitments excluding refinancing fell 6.9%, from $15.03 billion in the June quarter 2025 to $14.00 billion in the June quarter 2026.

For medium businesses, the plant and equipment share fell from 7.6% in the June quarter 2025 to 5.7% in the June quarter 20261.

New fixed-term loan commitments by small businesses by purpose, Australia, $million, June quarter 2026Source: ABS Lending Indicators, June quarter 2026Plant and equipment finance5,540.3Purchase of property5,344General business purposes1,180.3Construction849.3Working capital631.3Alterations, additions and repairs89.5Commitments
New fixed-term loan commitments by small businesses, by purpose, $ million, original, June quarter 2026. The six purposes with a published value. Wholesale finance and acquisitions are suppressed for small businesses, and refinancing is excluded.
np: not published by the ABS for confidentiality. Purposes may not sum to the total because of suppressed values. Refinancing is excluded from the total.
New fixed-term loan commitments by purpose, small and medium businesses, Australia, $ million, original, June quarter 2026
PurposeSmall businesses ($ million)Share (%)Medium businesses ($ million)Share (%)
Construction849.36.15,342.615.8
Alterations, additions and repairs89.50.6npnp
Purchase of property5,344.038.214,523.143.1
Wholesale financenpnp154.00.5
Plant and equipment finance5,540.339.61,931.45.7
Working capital631.34.53,758.411.1
Acquisitionsnpnp1,292.63.8
General business purposes1,180.38.46,720.219.9
Total purpose excluding refinancing13,996.1100.033,722.2100.0

Source · ABS, Lending Indicators, Tables 30 and 32

Section 03 · Finance leases

How much equipment do businesses finance through leases?

Businesses of all sizes committed to $3.40 billion of new finance leases in the June quarter 2026 in original terms, including refinancing1. Plant and equipment leases accounted for $3.08 billion, or 90.6%, of the total. Road vehicles accounted for $830.9 million, or 26.9%, of the plant and equipment leases. The ABS did not publish values for other transport equipment and other plant and equipment in the quarter.

On a seasonally adjusted basis, finance lease commitments were $3.25 billion in the June quarter 2026, down 10.4% from $3.63 billion in the March quarter 2026 and up 1.4% from $3.21 billion in the June quarter 20251.

The December quarter 2025 had the largest quarterly finance lease commitments over the period from the September quarter 2002 to the June quarter 2026, at $3.92 billion in original terms. The smallest were recorded in the March quarter 2010, at $1.41 billion1.

Over 2025-26, finance lease commitments totalled $14.11 billion, up 9.8% from $12.85 billion in 2024-251. Leases for the purchase of plant and equipment totalled $12.78 billion in 2025-26.

New finance lease commitments by businesses, total purpose including refinancing,Australia, $ million, seasonally adjustedSeptember quarter 2002 to June quarter 2026Source: ABS Lending Indicators, June quarter 20261K2K3K4KFinance leases2002200420062008201020122014201620182020202220242026Quarter
New finance lease commitments by businesses, all purposes including refinancing, $ billion per quarter, seasonally adjusted, September quarter 2002 to June quarter 2026. Seasonally adjusted values. Year ticks mark the March quarter of each labelled year.
np: not published by the ABS for confidentiality. The total includes refinancing and purposes other than plant and equipment.
New finance lease commitments by purpose, Australia, $ million, June quarter 2025 to June quarter 2026
PurposeJune quarter 2026, originalJune quarter 2025, originalChange (%)June quarter 2026, seasonally adjustedJune quarter 2026, trend
Total purpose including refinancing3,403.73,373.4+0.93,253.33,398.2
Purchase of total plant and equipment3,084.33,124.1-1.32,943.23,068.0
Purchase of road vehicles830.9867.0-4.2821.3826.0
Purchase of other transport vehicles and equipmentnpnpnpnpnp
Purchase of other plant and equipmentnpnpnpnpnp

Source · ABS, Lending Indicators, Table 28

Section 04 · Capital expenditure

How much do businesses spend on equipment, plant and machinery?

Private businesses spent $24.9 billion on new equipment, plant and machinery in the June quarter 2026, equal to 47.0% of the $53.0 billion of total new capital expenditure3. Spending on buildings and structures was $28.1 billion.

The quarterly figures are seasonally adjusted and in current prices3.

Equipment capital expenditure fell 8.9%, from $27.3 billion in the March quarter 2026 to $24.9 billion in the June quarter 2026, and rose 14.5% from $21.7 billion in the June quarter 20253.

The March quarter 2026 had the largest quarterly equipment capital expenditure over the period from the June quarter 1987 to the June quarter 2026, at $27.3 billion3.

Over 2025-26, private businesses spent $99.9 billion on equipment, plant and machinery, up 16.0% from $86.2 billion in 2024-253. Equipment, plant and machinery accounted for 47.6% of the $210.0 billion of total capital expenditure in 2025-26.

Businesses expected to spend $84.7 billion on equipment, plant and machinery in 2026-27, at the third estimate, reported in July and August 20263.

This was 18.6% higher than the equivalent $71.4 billion estimate for 2025-26, reported a year earlier3. Total expected capital expenditure for 2026-27 was $200.69 billion at the third estimate, 14.8% above the equivalent $174.75 billion estimate for 2025-26.

Actual equipment spending in 2025-26 was 140.0% of the third estimate for that year3. The ABS calls this comparison the realisation ratio.

Financial years to 2025-26 are Estimate 7, the 12 months actual. 2026-27 is Estimate 3, the 12-month expectation reported in July and August 2026, and is not comparable with the actual values.
Actual and expected new capital expenditure by type of asset, private businesses, Australia, $ million, current prices, 2019-20 to 2026-27
Financial yearEquipment, plant and machineryBuildings and structuresTotalEquipment share (%)Equipment change (%)
2019-2059,17268,513127,68546.3..
2020-2160,34465,331125,67648.0+2.0
2021-2267,64674,779142,42547.5+12.1
2022-2377,37587,730165,10546.9+14.4
2023-2484,25597,640181,89546.3+8.9
2024-2586,151102,592188,74345.6+2.3
2025-2699,939110,090210,02947.6+16.0
2026-27 (Estimate 3, expected)84,664116,030200,69442.2..

Source · ABS, Private New Capital Expenditure and Expected Expenditure, Table 17

Section 05 · By industry

Which industries spend the most on equipment?

Mining had the largest equipment, plant and machinery capital expenditure of the 17 industry divisions covered by the ABS collection in the June quarter 2026, at $4.1 billion, or 16.5% of the $24.9 billion spent by private businesses3. Transport, postal and warehousing ranked second among the 17 divisions, at $3.9 billion, or 15.8%. The five largest divisions together accounted for 61.8% of equipment capital expenditure. Arts and recreation services had the smallest equipment capital expenditure, at $200 million, or 0.8%.

The industry figures are seasonally adjusted and in current prices3.

Non-mining industries spent $20.8 billion on equipment, plant and machinery in the June quarter 2026, or 83.5% of equipment capital expenditure3. Non-mining equipment capital expenditure rose 15.4%, from $18.0 billion in the June quarter 2025 to $20.8 billion in the June quarter 2026. Mining equipment capital expenditure rose 10.2%, from $3.7 billion in the June quarter 2025 to $4.1 billion in the June quarter 2026.

Information media and telecommunications recorded the fastest year-on-year growth in equipment capital expenditure of the 17 divisions, at 88.9%, from $1,425 million in the June quarter 2025 to $2,692 million in the June quarter 20263. Electricity, gas, water and waste services recorded the largest fall, down 19.5%, from $457 million in the June quarter 2025 to $368 million. Overall, nine of the 17 divisions spent more on equipment, plant and machinery than in the June quarter 2025, while eight spent less.

Actual new capital expenditure on equipment, plant and machinery by industry,Australia, $ million, seasonally adjusted current prices, June quarter 2026Top 10 of 11 shownSource: ABS Private New Capital Expenditure and Expected Expenditure, Australia, June 2026Mining4,112Transport, Postal and Warehousing3,923All other industries (7)3,306Information Media and Telecommunications2,692Manufacturing2,350Construction2,316Rental, Hiring and Real Estate Services1,434Retail Trade1,347Health Care and Social Assistance1,224Professional, Scientific and Technical Services1,166Equipment capital expenditure
Actual new capital expenditure on equipment, plant and machinery by industry, $ million, seasonally adjusted, current prices, June quarter 2026. Industries are ANZSIC divisions covered by the ABS collection, which includes education and health but excludes agriculture, forestry and fishing, public administration and safety, superannuation funds and the public sector.
All 17 industry divisions in the collection, which includes education and health but excludes agriculture, forestry and fishing, public administration and safety, superannuation funds and the public sector.
Actual new capital expenditure on equipment, plant and machinery by industry, Australia, $ million, seasonally adjusted, current prices, June quarter 2026
IndustryJune quarter 2026Share (%)June quarter 2025Change (%)
Mining4,11216.53,732+10.2
Transport, Postal and Warehousing3,92315.82,690+45.8
Information Media and Telecommunications2,69210.81,425+88.9
Manufacturing2,3509.42,462-4.5
Construction2,3169.31,792+29.2
Rental, Hiring and Real Estate Services1,4345.81,144+25.3
Retail Trade1,3475.41,585-15.0
Health Care and Social Assistance1,2244.91,086+12.7
Professional, Scientific and Technical Services1,1664.71,345-13.3
Wholesale Trade1,0244.1984+4.1
Financial and Insurance Services8233.3930-11.5
Accommodation and Food Services7683.1748+2.7
Administrative and Support Services4401.8452-2.7
Other Services4331.7409+5.9
Electricity, Gas, Water and Waste Services3681.5457-19.5
Education and Training2741.1292-6.2
Arts and Recreation Services2000.8201-0.5
All industries24,894100.021,733+14.5

Source · ABS, Private New Capital Expenditure and Expected Expenditure, Table 4

Section 06 · Who borrows

Which businesses seek finance to buy or replace equipment?

Among Australian businesses that sought debt or equity finance in 2024-25, 23.2% did so to purchase additional equipment or machinery other than IT hardware, and 21.5% did so to replace or upgrade existing equipment or machinery4. Maintaining short-term cash flow was the most common reason for seeking finance among the nine reasons reported, at 41.7% of finance seekers, followed by ensuring the survival of the business, at 37.8%.

Businesses that sought debt or equity finance in 2024-25 made up 18.3% of all Australian businesses, and 15.9% of all businesses obtained it, according to the ABS Characteristics of Australian Business survey4. The share seeking finance increased with employment size, from 13.8% of businesses with 0 to 4 persons to 35.8% of businesses with 200 or more persons.

Among finance seekers, businesses with 20 to 199 persons had the highest share seeking finance to replace or upgrade equipment or machinery, at 28.5%. Businesses with 200 or more persons recorded the lowest share, at 14.9%4. Businesses with 5 to 19 persons had the highest share seeking finance for additional equipment or machinery, at 25.1%.

Administrative and support services had the highest share of finance seekers looking to replace or upgrade equipment or machinery among the 17 industry divisions, at 42.5%, followed by electricity, gas, water and waste services, at 42.4%4.

Electricity, gas, water and waste services recorded the highest share seeking finance for additional equipment or machinery, at 38.6%, followed by transport, postal and warehousing, at 35.4%4.

Banks were the most common source of finance among businesses that sought it in 2024-25, at 54.3% of those businesses, followed by finance companies, at 41.6%4. Finance companies were used by 44.9% of finance seekers with 0 to 4 persons, compared with 27.6% of those with 200 or more persons. Banks were used by 53.4% and 64.4% of those groups, respectively. Insufficient collateral or security was reported as a barrier to accessing finance by 3.7% of all businesses, compared with 11.0% reporting uncertainty about economic conditions and 9.4% reporting insufficient sales or cash flow.

Businesses that sought finance to purchase additional, or replace or upgrade,equipment or machinery other than IT hardware% of businesses that sought finance, by employment size, Australia, 2024-25Purchase additional equipment or machineryReplace or upgrade equipment or machinerySource: ABS Characteristics of Australian Business, 2024-2510%20%30%21.4%20.9%25.1%20.5%25%28.5%17%14.9%0 to 4 persons5 to 19 persons20 to 199 persons200 or more personsEmployment size
Businesses that sought finance to purchase additional, or to replace or upgrade, equipment or machinery other than IT hardware, % of businesses that sought debt or equity finance, by employment size, 2024-25. Businesses could report more than one reason. IT hardware is a category the ABS reports separately and is not included here.
Equipment or machinery excludes IT hardware, which the ABS reports separately. Businesses could report more than one reason and more than one source.
Businesses seeking finance, reasons and sources, by employment size, Australia, %, 2024-25
Employment sizeSought finance (% of businesses)Obtained finance (% of businesses)For additional equipment (% of seekers)To replace or upgrade equipment (% of seekers)From banks (% of seekers)From finance companies (% of seekers)
0 to 4 persons13.811.621.420.953.444.9
5 to 19 persons25.021.825.120.552.340.0
20 to 199 persons29.327.925.028.563.135.0
200 or more persons35.834.017.014.964.427.6
All businesses18.315.923.221.554.341.6

Source · ABS, Characteristics of Australian Business, 2024-25, data cube 2, Tables 2, 3 and 4

Section 07 · Interest rates

What interest rates do Australian businesses pay on their loans?

The average interest rate on all outstanding small-business loans was 7.46% in July 2026, across all purposes and security types5. Medium businesses paid an average of 6.21% on their outstanding loans and large businesses paid 5.74%. No average rate is published for equipment finance specifically. New small-business loans funded in July 2026 had an average rate of 7.44%, with new fixed-rate loans at 8.11% and new variable-rate loans at 7.07%.

Outstanding small-business loans secured by residential property had a lower average rate, at 6.98%, compared with 7.46% for all outstanding small-business loans5. The gap was 0.48 percentage points, and the gap between the small-business and large-business average interest rates on outstanding loans was 1.72 percentage points.

The RBA reported in October 2025 that around half of small-sized loans to small and medium enterprises (SMEs) were secured with assets other than residential property, including vehicles and equipment6. The unsecured share of SME credit was less than 5% over the period analysed by the RBA.

Weighted average rates charged by banks and other lenders in the RBA's collection; new loans are those funded in the month. Residentially secured loans are reported for small businesses only.
Average business lending rates by business size and rate type, Australia, % per annum, July 2026
Business sizeOutstanding, totalOutstanding, fixed-rateOutstanding, variable-rateNew loans, totalNew loans, fixed-rateNew loans, variable-rate
Small businesses7.467.587.417.448.117.07
Medium businesses6.216.506.176.266.796.19
Large businesses5.745.665.755.544.535.74
Small businesses, residentially secured6.98....6.89....

Source · RBA, Statistical Table F7

Rates by loan size, security and rate type, and the margin over the cash rate, are covered in the business loan interest rates article.

Section 08 · Since 2019

How has plant and equipment finance changed since 2019?

Small-business plant and equipment commitments grew from $3.04 billion in the September quarter 2019 to $5.54 billion in the June quarter 2026, an increase of 82.0%1. The ABS first reported business loan commitments by purpose for the September quarter 2019.

The June quarter 2025 had the largest small-business plant and equipment commitments over the 28 quarters from the September quarter 2019 to the June quarter 2026, at $5.95 billion. The September quarter 2020 had the smallest, at $2.94 billion1.

In each of the seven financial years from 2019-20 to 2025-26, the June quarter recorded the largest small-business plant and equipment commitments for that year1.

Medium-business plant and equipment commitments fell 15.6%, from $2.29 billion in the September quarter 2019 to $1.93 billion in the June quarter 20261. The highest quarterly figure for medium businesses was $2.69 billion in the June quarter 2024.

On a financial-year basis, small-business plant and equipment commitments rose 47.0%, from $14.12 billion in 2019-20 to $20.76 billion in 2025-261. Across all purposes excluding refinancing, small-business commitments rose 95.8%, from $29.95 billion in 2019-20 to $58.66 billion in 2025-26.

Over the same period, medium-business plant and equipment commitments rose 5.3%, from $7.92 billion in 2019-20 to $8.35 billion in 2025-261. Finance lease commitments also increased, from $10.47 billion to $14.11 billion.

Among the seven financial years, the plant and equipment share of small-business commitments was highest in 2019-20, at 47.1%, compared with 35.4% in 2025-261.

New fixed-term loan commitments for plant and equipment finance by business size,Australia, $ million, September quarter 2019 to June quarter 2026Small businessesMedium businessesSource: ABS Lending Indicators, June quarter 20262K4K6K20192020202120222023202420252026Quarter
New fixed-term loan commitments for plant and equipment finance, small and medium businesses, $ billion per quarter, original, September quarter 2019 to June quarter 2026. Original values, not seasonally adjusted. Year ticks mark the March quarter of each labelled year.
Each financial year is the sum of its four quarters, September to June. Shares are plant and equipment commitments as a share of each size group's commitments for all purposes excluding refinancing. Finance leases cover businesses of all sizes and include refinancing.
New loan and lease commitments for plant and equipment and for all purposes by financial year, Australia, $ million, original, 2019-20 to 2025-26
Financial yearSmall businesses, plant and equipmentSmall businesses, all purposes excluding refinancingPlant and equipment share of small-business commitments (%)Medium businesses, plant and equipmentMedium businesses, all purposes excluding refinancingPlant and equipment share of medium-business commitments (%)Finance leases, all purposes
2019-2014,115.529,954.647.17,923.756,074.114.110,471.7
2020-2114,829.032,136.846.15,895.351,961.111.310,289.0
2021-2213,961.537,416.037.36,383.179,526.58.09,792.9
2022-2316,071.737,735.242.67,625.577,267.59.911,158.7
2023-2420,126.346,519.443.39,067.088,849.410.212,747.8
2024-2520,650.054,526.837.99,467.0111,464.98.512,848.1
2025-2620,755.458,659.635.48,345.6127,771.36.514,112.7

Source · ABS, Lending Indicators, Tables 28, 30 and 32

Section 09

Equipment finance: quick answers

How big is the equipment finance market in Australia?

No official statistic measures the whole equipment finance market. Three Australian Bureau of Statistics measures for the June quarter 2026 add to $10.56 billion, made up of $5.54 billion of small-business fixed-term loans, $1.93 billion of medium-business fixed-term loans and $3.08 billion of finance leases for plant and equipment. This total does not include fixed-term loans to large businesses, which are not published by purpose.

What is a finance lease?

Under a finance lease, the lessee takes substantially all the risks and rewards of owning the asset, whether or not title transfers, on the Australian Bureau of Statistics definition. Businesses committed to $3.40 billion of new finance leases in original terms in the June quarter 2026, and 90.6% of the value was for plant and equipment.

Do small businesses borrow more for equipment than for property?

Yes. Small businesses committed to $5.54 billion of new fixed-term loans for plant and equipment in the June quarter 2026, compared with $5.34 billion for the purchase of property, according to the Australian Bureau of Statistics.

Which sources of finance do Australian businesses that seek finance use?

Banks were the most common source among businesses that sought finance in 2024-25, at 54.3%, followed by finance companies, at 41.6%, and the existing owners of the business, at 20.4%, according to the Australian Bureau of Statistics. Businesses could report more than one source.

What is the average interest rate on equipment finance in Australia?

No official average rate exists for equipment finance. The Reserve Bank of Australia's average rate on all outstanding small-business loans was 7.46% in July 2026, compared with 6.21% for medium businesses and 5.74% for large businesses.

How much do businesses expect to spend on equipment in 2026-27?

Businesses expected to spend $84.7 billion on equipment, plant and machinery in 2026-27 at the third estimate, reported in July and August 2026. This was 18.6% higher than the equivalent estimate for 2025-26 reported a year earlier, according to the Australian Bureau of Statistics. Actual spending in 2025-26 reached $99.9 billion, or 140.0% of that year's third estimate.

References

  1. ABS, Lending Indicators, June quarter 2026 · Australian Bureau of Statistics ↑ b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r
  2. ABS, Lending Indicators methodology, June quarter 2026 · Australian Bureau of Statistics ↑ b c
  3. ABS, Private New Capital Expenditure and Expected Expenditure, Australia, June 2026 · Australian Bureau of Statistics ↑ b c d e f g h i j k l
  4. ABS, Characteristics of Australian Business, 2024-25 · Australian Bureau of Statistics ↑ b c d e f g h
  5. RBA, Business Lending Rates: Statistical Table F7 · Reserve Bank of Australia ↑ b
  6. RBA Bulletin, Small Business Economic and Financial Conditions · Reserve Bank of Australia ↑
  7. ATO, Instant asset write-off for eligible businesses · ato.gov.au ↑